Jada Stevens

Jada Stevens pornstar profile, biography and scenes

69 FapStarsDB
rating
?

59 scenes on 17 studios · active since 2008 · American

aka Candace Jackson · Jacia Stevens · Jada Stevens · Jade Stevens · Jayda Stevens · Jada · Jada Steven
Scenes indexed
59
Sites
17
Career
2008-2022
Status
inactive
See her scenes →

About Jada Stevens

Career

Jada Stevens was born in Atlanta, Georgia in 1988 and worked in adult film from 2008 until going inactive around 2023. Of Irish and Cherokee descent, she became one of the most recognizable big-ass performers of her era, and her Party of Three scene sits inside that run. She built a deep catalog across the mainstream and gonzo studios over roughly fifteen years. Her career was one of the longer and more durable of her generation. She stayed a reference name in the big-ass niche throughout.

Style on screen

She is a curvy brunette on a 32-26-38 frame, and her calling card is her ass: most of her work is big-ass hardcore, with plenty of anal, boy-girl and a strong line of lesbian scenes. The catalog spans both polished studio work and harder gonzo, and the big-ass and anal framing is the throughline across her run.

Off-screen

She is American, of Irish and Cherokee descent, from the Atlanta area, and worked as a dancer before entering the business. That background fed her on-screen presence, and she kept a public profile across her long run. She went inactive around 2023 after roughly fifteen years.

Recognition

She earned a Best POV Sex Scene nomination (Anal Workout, 2011), which fits both her POV and anal-forward catalog. Her fifteen-year run and standing as one of the defining big-ass performers of her era mark a durable, productive career rather than a short headline one. Few performers held the big-ass niche as long or as visibly as she did across those fifteen years.

Awards & nominations

3 wins across 2 industry boards.

XBIZ
XBIZ Awards · 2W / 0N
  • Win 2016 · Best Scene - All Sex Release, Interracial and Anal
  • Win 2014 · Best Scene - Vignette Release, The Hooker Experience
XRCO
XRCO Awards · 1W / 0N
  • Orgasmic or Awesome Analist · won 2014

Jada Stevens’s scenes by the numbers

Counted from the tags on her 59 catalogued scenes, not from marketing copy. 1 carry no tags we can read and count by what their studio publishes instead.

Solo, women or men

9%
5 scenes
Solo, no partner
4%
2 scenes
With women only
58%
32 scenes
With a man
29%
16 scenes
Women and a man

55 of her 59 scenes say who is in the room. Most often: with a man.

What she does

Strongest: oral in 78% of scenes. Axis colour marks how hard the act is.

Solo play 14% · 8 Oral 78% · 46 Vaginal 71% · 42 Anal 20% · 12 DP / DAP 0% · 0 Fetish 7% · 4

Scenes end with cumshot / facial 76%.

How hard she goes

Softcore Solo Sex Hardcore Extreme

Sex

Typical scene. Peak: hardcore. Each scene counts on the level of its hardest act.

Extreme 0 scenes
Hardcore 19 scenes
Anal, Deepthroat / facefuck, Rough sex
Sex 32 scenes
Blowjob / oral, Cumshot / facial, Vaginal sex, Threesome
Solo 4 scenes
Masturbation, Toys / dildo, Squirting
Softcore 0 scenes
Striptease / tease

Where to watch Jada Stevens

17 sites · 5 networks

The studios and networks where her scenes appear, grouped by network. Each links straight through to the site.

Jada Stevens’s filmography

59 scenes · 17 studios

Every scene in date order, newest first. Narrow it down by site or year, re-sort it, or search the titles. Each card links to its studio.

59 of 59 scenes

Similar pornstars

Tags

Frequent Co-stars