Julia Red

Julia Red pornstar profile, biography and scenes

73 FapStarsDB
rating
?

34 scenes on 8 studios · active since 2017 · Russian

aka Red Julia · Jukia Read · Julie Red · Lilly · Yulia Red
Scenes indexed
34
Sites
8
Career
2017-now
Status
active
See her scenes →

About Julia Red

Julia Red is a Moscow-born performer of mixed heritage, primarily Asian by babepedia's reading, with an Asian character tattooed on her right neck and a bird inside her left forearm. Born December 1994, 162 cm, natural, blonde in most recent shoots though the databases can't agree on her hair colour. Started at twenty-two in 2017. Also credited as Yulia Red, which is closer to how the name actually works.

Career

Two distinct phases. The early one is European glamour and teen-brand work, Nubiles, Beauty4K, Oldje, TMW VR Net, SilkenGirl, which is where the modest babepedia counters come from: thirty covers, twenty-one videos. The later and much larger one is Giorgio Grandi's AnalVids output, running from 2018 in bursts through 2023.

Her heaviest years were 2018 and 2022, with a long quiet stretch in between. Indexxx tracks her across fifty-four sites, most of that syndication rather than separate shoots.

Style on screen

Hardcore anal is the base: ass to mouth, DAP, balls-deep, anal creampies, prolapse. Her declared specials are bukkake, squirting and gangbang, and the seven-on-one interracial productions she has done bear that out. Fisting appears in both her solo and her boy/girl listings. She works often with Sandra Soul and other Russian performers on the same circuit.

Off-screen

Two accounts, OnlyFans and X, both as juliaredx. No Instagram on record and no follower numbers published anywhere, which is unusual for someone nine years into the business.

Recognition

One Spank Bank nomination, for Best Swallower. No mainstream board has nominated her in nine years. Plenty of scenes, plenty of extreme credits, no trophies and no magazine placements.

Julia Red’s scenes by the numbers

Counted from the tags on her 34 catalogued scenes, not from marketing copy. 2 carry no tags we can read and count by what their studio publishes instead.

Solo, women or men

12%
4 scenes
Solo, no partner
6%
2 scenes
With women only
44%
14 scenes
With a man
38%
12 scenes
Women and a man

32 of her 34 scenes say who is in the room. Most often: with a man.

What she does

Strongest: anal in 68% of scenes. Axis colour marks how hard the act is.

Solo play 21% · 7 Oral 50% · 17 Vaginal 15% · 5 Anal 68% · 23 DP / DAP 50% · 17 Fetish 21% · 7

Scenes end with cumshot / facial 44%, creampie 3%.

How hard she goes

Softcore Solo Sex Hardcore Extreme

Hardcore

Typical scene. Peak: extreme. Each scene counts on the level of its hardest act.

Extreme 22 scenes
Double penetration, Pissing, Gaping / prolapse, Double / triple anal
Hardcore 3 scenes
Anal, Ass to mouth
Sex 4 scenes
Blowjob / oral, Cumshot / facial, Group sex / gangbang, Interracial
Solo 4 scenes
Masturbation, Toys / dildo, Squirting
Softcore 0 scenes

Where to watch Julia Red

8 sites · 6 networks

The studios and networks where her scenes appear, grouped by network. Each links straight through to the site.

Julia Red’s filmography

34 scenes · 8 studios

Every scene in date order, newest first. Narrow it down by site or year, re-sort it, or search the titles. Each card links to its studio.

34 of 34 scenes

Similar pornstars

Tags

Frequent Co-stars