Ruth Medina

Ruth Medina porn videos and full scene index

66 FapStarsDB
rating
?

39 scenes on 6 studios · active since 2011 · Venezuelan

Your take on Ruth Medina:
aka Kitty Klimax · Klimax · Medina · Medina Rus · Miss Ruth · Ruth A · Ruth A. (met-art.com) · Ruth
Scenes indexed
39
Sites
6
Career
2011-now
Status
retired
See her scenes →

About Ruth Medina

Ruth Medina was born in Cabimas, Venezuela in 1987 and shot as Kitty Klimax, Medina and Ruth A. depending on who was paying. Petite, 5'5", 34-22-37, black hair, brown eyes, navel piercing. She came into the business at twenty-three and won an AVN in her second year, which is fast by any measure.

Career

Her run was 2011 to 2014, short and concentrated. The bulk of it went to glamour and softcore work: Watch 4 Beauty carries most of her catalog, with Nubiles sets alongside it and fetish shoots at Hot Legs and Feet. That reads like a nude-model career, and mostly it was, but the trophy came from the hardcore side. She took Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene at the 2012 AVN Awards for Brooklyn Lee: Nymphomaniac, sharing the win with the rest of that cast.

Two years later she stopped booking. Nothing dramatic, just an exit.

Style on screen

Solo and masturbation sets are the spine of it, shot for the art-nude houses that wanted a Latina in high heels rather than a gonzo performer. Girl-girl work with Blue Angel and Tina Kay fills out the rest. Tan skin, small chest, long hair, no tattoos: the look was the product.

Off-screen

She kept her accounts and still uses them. Instagram runs as @rmdefigueroa and X as @ruthboudoir, both under a married name and both pointed at boudoir photography rather than the old career.

Recognition

AVN winner in 2012, one year after her first scene. She never got a second nomination.

Awards & nominations

1 win across 1 industry board.

AVN
AVN Awards · 1W / 0N
  • Win 2012 · Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene, Brooklyn Lee: Nymphomaniac

Where to watch Ruth Medina

Her profile pages

Her own page on the site, with all her scenes there in one place.

Ruth Medina porn videos by studio

39 scenes · 6 studios

Every scene in date order, newest first. Most of them are tagged lesbian, toys, masturbation.Narrow it down by site or year, re-sort it, or search the titles. Each card links to its studio.

39 of 39 scenes

Similar pornstars

Ruth Medina scenes by tag

Frequent Co-stars

Comments

Members only. We read every comment before it goes up; no links, nothing personal about her.

No comments yet.